Anaheim Ducks vs. San Jose Sharks: Law Enforcement Appreciation Night
October 28, 2018 at 5:00pm
This promotion is now closed. Stay tuned for more!
Join the Ducks in saying thank you to our brave men and women in uniform.
  • Local law enforcement to be honored throughout the game
  • A portion of ticket sales & in game silent auction proceeds to benefit California Peace Officers' Memorial Foundation
  • Pregame Hockey game featuring Anaheim PD vs. OC Sheriff @ 12PM *Ducks game ticket required 
  • Pregame law enforcement displays in Honda Center parking lot 
  • Hockey Spot 3-5PM
Total Raised: $1,747.00
SEE WHO'S GOING
Plaza Goal Upper East:
adam ditfurth
Section 205, Row Q, Seats 8 to 11
Benjamin Gavrila
Section 226, Row J, Seats 5 to 7
BONNIE FOSTER
Section 201, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
christopher cappellano
Section 228, Row K, Seats 5 to 6
Dan Visser
Section 228, Row K, Seats 7 to 8
Daniel Morris
Section 225, Row S, Seats 9 to 12
Dustin Lopez
Section 227, Row Q, Seats 3 to 4
James Fosdyck
Section 201, Row N, Seats 11 to 12
Jason Santistevan
Section 227, Row J, Seats 5 to 8
Jennifer Perales
Section 201, Row N, Seats 13 to 14
Jerry Maldonado
Section 201, Row P, Seats 9 to 14
Josh Torres
Section 227, Row Q, Seats 1 to 2
Joshua Flores
Section 227, Row Q, Seats 5 to 11
Keyonna Beechum
Section 202, Row R, Seats 3 to 4
Lorenzo Quezada
Section 201, Row P, Seats 7 to 8
Matthew Reza
Section 201, Row Q, Seats 10 to 12
Nora Spencer
Section 201, Row P, Seats 3 to 6
Tammy Bennetts
Section 227, Row Q, Seats 12 to 13
Victoria Villegas
Section 202, Row P, Seats 3 to 4
Silver Club:
Amy Contreras
Section 301, Row C, Seats 12 to 15
Cory Dedes
Section 302, Row C, Seats 15 to 17
Dave McCullough
Section 302, Row A, Seats 9 to 14
David Lopez
Section 302, Row D, Seats 4 to 5
David Spenser
Section 302, Row B, Seats 12 to 17
Douglas Butsko
Section 302, Row B, Seats 2 to 3
Eric Steele
Section 302, Row A, Seats 15 to 16
Hana Gonzalez
Section 302, Row C, Seats 1 to 12
Jared Horn
Section 302, Row A, Seats 7 to 8
John Minn
Section 302, Row B, Seats 6 to 7
Kara Gray
Section 302, Row C, Seats 13 to 14
Karin Storm
Section 302, Row D, Seats 12 to 17
Kimberly Cessna
Section 302, Row B, Seat 1
Nicole Melendez
Section 302, Row A, Seats 1 to 6
PAUL DANIELSON
Section 323, Row B, Seats 8 to 9
Ralph Herrera
Section 302, Row D, Seats 1 to 3
shaun henesey
Section 323, Row B, Seats 12 to 13
Warren Weber
Section 302, Row B, Seats 4 to 5
Terrace Lower East:
David Ponce
Section 402, Row C, Seats 3 to 10
Garrett Eggert
Section 402, Row C, Seats 11 to 14
Hayley Bracken
Section 439, Row B, Seats 7 to 10
Jared Dahl
Section 402, Row B, Seats 12 to 16
jennifer demers
Section 402, Row B, Seats 3 to 9
Paul Coleman
Section 402, Row B, Seats 10 to 11
vincent hernandez
Section 439, Row B, Seats 11 to 14
Terrace Center:
Andrew Banner
Section 414, Row P, Seats 9 to 10
Benjamin Ramirez
Section 436, Row P, Seats 12 to 14
Benjamin Ramirez
Section 436, Row P, Seat 11
Bessy Ferrell
Section 436, Row N, Seats 13 to 14
Bo Svendsbo
Section 436, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Christine Rose
Section 436, Row N, Seats 1 to 2
Diane RAMOS
Section 414, Row M, Seats 4 to 9
eloisa peralta
Section 414, Row M, Seats 10 to 12
Eric Ledesma
Section 436, Row N, Seats 3 to 7
heather brett
Section 434, Row P, Seats 6 to 10
Jay Elliott
Section 414, Row N, Seats 1 to 3
Jeffery McMillan
Section 414, Row P, Seats 11 to 14
Jennifer Gunderson
Section 409, Row L, Seats 3 to 6
Jessica O'Donnell
Section 409, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
Julia Vazquez
Section 409, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
julie cisneros
Section 436, Row M, Seats 3 to 4
Kimberly Siemen
Section 409, Row L, Seats 13 to 14
Lisa Wells
Section 436, Row M, Seats 7 to 9
Lorilyn Sinclair
Section 414, Row M, Seats 1 to 3
Mark Sambio
Section 409, Row L, Seats 7 to 10
Matthew Gardner
Section 414, Row P, Seats 3 to 8
Michael Rardin
Section 436, Row M, Seats 5 to 6
pascual maldonado
Section 409, Row P, Seats 3 to 6
Ryan Singer
Section 409, Row L, Seats 11 to 12
sarah Bates
Section 436, Row P, Seats 7 to 10
Shaleana Benson
Section 414, Row N, Seats 4 to 6
shannon vecchione
Section 434, Row P, Seats 1 to 3
Taylor Reynolds
Section 414, Row M, Seats 13 to 14
Terrace Value West:
Brittney Webb
Section 427, Row M, Seats 7 to 9
BRYAN VIZCAINO
Section 429, Row U, Seats 1 to 8
Chance Gerber
Section 415, Row T, Seats 6 to 12
Daniel Uberin
Section 416, Row U, Seats 7 to 10
Devin Foley
Section 420, Row N, Seats 1 to 3
Hank Gallegos
Section 415, Row Q, Seats 9 to 10
Juan Gonzalez
Section 429, Row U, Seats 9 to 12
Kellie Rodriguez
Section 418, Row N, Seats 3 to 5
krista fraga
Section 420, Row N, Seats 4 to 8
Nicholas Koahou
Section 415, Row S, Seats 4 to 8
Sean O'Neil
Section 416, Row Q, Seats 3 to 4
Tristan Key
Section 420, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
Terrace Saver:
Christian Higuchi
Section 440, Row P, Seats 1 to 6
Eric Detmer
Section 441, Row N, Seats 9 to 13
Evan Fraijo
Section 444, Row K, Seats 13 to 14
Gabe Aleman
Section 401, Row U, Seats 1 to 2
Javier Lozano
Section 440, Row N, Seats 7 to 8
Keith Herter
Section 442, Row P, Seats 12 to 13
Kellee Wells
Section 444, Row R, Seats 1 to 6
Lisa Wells
Section 441, Row N, Seat 6
mario Correa
Section 442, Row M, Seats 9 to 13
mary iverson
Section 440, Row N, Seats 11 to 13
N H
Section 444, Row P, Seats 3 to 4
Ron Seeds
Section 441, Row P, Seats 1 to 4
Sophia Gallegos
Section 443, Row M, Seats 1 to 3
Stephen Johnson
Section 440, Row N, Seats 1 to 4
TAMMARA TAGALOA
Section 441, Row N, Seats 1 to 5
Tatiana Madrigal
Section 401, Row T, Seats 8 to 14
Plaza Center:
Cari Bamberger
Section 223, Row S, Seats 3 to 10
Dane Dickson
Section 208, Row G, Seats 5 to 6
David Whelan
Section 207, Row F, Seats 13 to 14
Grant Ward
Section 207, Row F, Seats 11 to 12
Renaldi Thruston
Section 222, Row F, Seats 5 to 6
Terrace Center Upper:
Anthony Iwami
Section 436, Row Q, Seats 8 to 11
Austin Powell
Section 414, Row S, Seats 11 to 14
Chase Knittle
Section 410, Row S, Seats 9 to 10
Chris Hofford
Section 409, Row Q, Seats 1 to 9
DAVID SCHENEWERK
Section 409, Row R, Seats 11 to 14
Erika Keele
Section 436, Row Q, Seats 12 to 14
James Fouste
Section 434, Row R, Seats 9 to 14
jessica torreblanca
Section 434, Row Q, Seats 9 to 10
Julie Lacey
Section 411, Row S, Seats 13 to 14
Lindsey Babcock
Section 414, Row S, Seats 9 to 10
Lucia Zvonaru
Section 434, Row R, Seats 3 to 6
Mark Reddick
Section 411, Row T, Seats 10 to 14
Rick Munder
Section 434, Row R, Seats 1 to 2
Premium Level:
David Honda
Section 318, Row D, Seats 7 to 9
Isaac Felter
Section 321, Row D, Seats 13 to 14
Ron Huang
Section 321, Row D, Seats 15 to 16
Ryan Buonarigo
Section 320, Row B, Seats 3 to 4
Ryan Richmond
Section 305, Row D, Seats 5 to 6
Tammy Monego
Section 318, Row C, Seats 5 to 7
Thomas Engle
Section 305, Row C, Seats 14 to 15
Offer ends in: