Chapman University
Ducks vs. Calgary Flames
February 13, 2020 at 7:00pm
This promotion is now closed. Stay tuned for more!


Join Chapman University for a night of Anaheim Ducks Hockey! A variety of discounted seating options are available to watch the Flames face off against the Anaheim Ducks. All tickets purchased through this offer will include a co-branded beanie! 

Arrive starting at 5:30 PM for pregame festivities located in the south Honda Center parking lot. Here you can pick up your beanies, visit with various Chapman departments, enjoy music and games, and get your picture taken with Pete the Panther!


If available, ADA accessible seats will show with the row designation "WC".  If you have questions regarding the purchase of ADA seats, please call 877-WILD-WING.
Beanie included with each ticket! 
SEE WHO'S GOING
Plaza Center:
Alexandra Hansen-Ankerstar
Section 207, Row J, Seats 7 to 8
Christina Yannello
Section 209, Row H, Seats 9 to 10
Jim Wade
Section 209, Row J, Seats 7 to 8
Michele Burnside
Section 209, Row L, Seats 9 to 10
Niccole Nichols
Section 223, Row C, Seats 5 to 6
Shannon Frisch
Section 207, Row P, Seats 1 to 4
Tatiana Miranda
Section 221, Row H, Seat 5
Plaza Main East:
jeff cole
Section 206, Row E, Seats 1 to 2
William Fassl
Section 224, Row S, Seats 12 to 14
Plaza Goal Upper East:
Doug Melby
Section 227, Row L, Seats 1 to 2
Ed Ramolete
Section 204, Row H, Seats 1 to 2
JADE ALLEN
Section 202, Row L, Seats 1 to 2
Marina Canfield
Section 227, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
Monica Garcia
Section 227, Row Q, Seats 11 to 13
Tara Barnhart
Section 228, Row L, Seats 1 to 2
Plaza Goal Upper West:
Amanda Thomas
Section 219, Row S, Seats 3 to 4
Cindy Budde
Section 213, Row L, Seats 3 to 4
Greg Makin
Section 218, Row J, Seats 1 to 5
Jesse Ruhl
Section 217, Row H, Seats 1 to 2
Karen Malner
Section 216, Row H, Seats 3 to 4
MARK DAVIS
Section 215, Row H, Seats 9 to 10
Paul Lu
Section 213, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
Terrace Center:
April Cristal
Section 431, Row N, Seats 11 to 14
Barron Maizland
Section 434, Row J, Seats 10 to 12
Blake Yasui
Section 435, Row L, Seats 13 to 14
Brock Schermerhorn
Section 414, Row P, Seats 7 to 9
bryan Ploessel
Section 414, Row P, Seats 1 to 6
Chelsea Dempsey
Section 413, Row P, Seats 12 to 14
Cheryl Tyler
Section 414, Row K, Seats 3 to 10
Clarissa Htay
Section 413, Row L, Seats 11 to 12
Clarissa Htay
Section 413, Row M, Seats 11 to 12
Collin Fuhrman
Section 434, Row P, Seats 1 to 3
Dan Young
Section 435, Row L, Seats 1 to 4
Denise Vega
Section 413, Row M, Seats 8 to 10
Elizabeth Stevens
Section 414, Row M, Seats 13 to 14
Haylie Bantle
Section 414, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
Heidi Lasky
Section 414, Row P, Seats 12 to 14
jennifer Wittkow
Section 414, Row N, Seats 1 to 6
Joseph Chiavatti
Section 413, Row L, Seats 3 to 4
Josh Whitesides
Section 414, Row M, Seat 12
Karen Kahler
Section 432, Row L, Seats 11 to 12
Kayla Brooks
Section 414, Row N, Seats 7 to 9
Ken Sumida
Section 413, Row K, Seats 3 to 4
Kenneth Stahl
Section 414, Row J, Seats 5 to 8
Lisbeth Rosales
Section 432, Row J, Seats 5 to 6
MARK DRUCKER
Section 413, Row M, Seats 5 to 7
Morgan Mocaby
Section 431, Row P, Seats 13 to 14
olivia phillips-waldorf
Section 432, Row J, Seats 7 to 8
Rachel Amy
Section 414, Row J, Seats 9 to 11
Ryan Bunch
Section 435, Row M, Seats 11 to 13
Samantha Hays
Section 434, Row L, Seats 9 to 10
sheryn scott
Section 414, Row P, Seats 10 to 11
Steven Primm
Section 431, Row J, Seats 12 to 13
Wendy Gray
Section 414, Row N, Seats 10 to 14
xiomara escobar
Section 434, Row M, Seats 3 to 4
Terrace Value West:
Angel Braach
Section 422, Row M, Seats 12 to 14
Bette Barker
Section 415, Row R, Seats 1 to 3
Carley Yegsigian
Section 417, Row N, Seats 1 to 2
Christine Gutierrez
Section 425, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Daniele Smith
Section 416, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
Evan Hieter
Section 429, Row K, Seats 7 to 8
Jamie montoya
Section 421, Row Q, Seats 1 to 5
Jamie montoya
Section 421, Row R, Seats 1 to 5
Jim Friesen
Section 422, Row L, Seats 1 to 3
Lacy Willis
Section 421, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Morgan Mocaby
Section 430, Row P, Seats 12 to 13
Terrace Saver:
Aaron Hernandez
Section 401, Row L, Seat 6
Andrew Harman
Section 444, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
Anthony Pelaez
Section 401, Row R, Seats 1 to 2
Billy Brant
Section 442, Row R, Seats 10 to 14
Charlotte Ouwehand
Section 441, Row T, Seats 1 to 4
Connor Bogenreif
Section 441, Row R, Seats 13 to 14
Doug Aiken
Section 401, Row P, Seats 4 to 6
Emma Statton
Section 401, Row P, Seats 13 to 14
Grayson Yada
Section 444, Row Q, Seat 5
James Siy
Section 401, Row Q, Seats 1 to 4
jayne mclaughlin
Section 401, Row N, Seats 13 to 14
Josefina Cavalin
Section 444, Row M, Seats 13 to 14
Juliette Palanca
Section 442, Row S, Seats 12 to 14
Justin Cruz
Section 442, Row T, Seats 2 to 4
Karly Johnston
Section 444, Row L, Seats 11 to 14
Liam Abbott
Section 443, Row L, Seats 5 to 6
Mandi Ortiz
Section 444, Row N, Seats 1 to 5
Megan Sanker
Section 444, Row N, Seat 6
Noah Taylor
Section 401, Row P, Seats 7 to 8
Noah Todd
Section 401, Row Q, Seats 9 to 14
Olivia Tyler
Section 444, Row M, Seats 11 to 12
Sarah Buckley
Section 441, Row T, Seats 11 to 14
Sesar Morfin
Section 441, Row T, Seats 5 to 8
Stephanie Nelson
Section 444, Row Q, Seats 1 to 4
Tessa Jones
Section 401, Row P, Seats 1 to 3
Veronica Ramirez
Section 401, Row S, Seats 1 to 3
Yashira Avendano
Section 404, Row Q, Seats 3 to 4
Terrace Center Upper:
Chris Watkins
Section 414, Row Q, Seats 8 to 10
Christine Vaughn
Section 414, Row T, Seats 1 to 2
Christopher Chen
Section 413, Row U, Seats 6 to 9
Gloria Burtis
Section 414, Row R, Seats 12 to 14
Jack Kaloust
Section 411, Row Q, Seats 12 to 13
Jacquelyn Garcia
Section 413, Row U, Seats 13 to 14
Jaime Yacko
Section 414, Row R, Seats 10 to 11
Jennifer Bevan
Section 414, Row S, Seats 12 to 14
jody milne
Section 435, Row Q, Seats 8 to 10
John LoVerde
Section 413, Row T, Seats 7 to 11
Linda GRunnet
Section 414, Row T, Seats 13 to 14
Matthew Rogers
Section 414, Row Q, Seats 1 to 7
Ross Loehner
Section 414, Row S, Seats 1 to 4
Todd Bui
Section 414, Row Q, Seats 11 to 14
Tommy Thompson
Section 414, Row R, Seat 9
Offer ends in: